TELEPHONE DIRECTORY

Direct in Dialing No: 0532+227+Extention Number

Phone: 0532 - 2545404/07, 2540233, 2545729

Fax Nos: 0532-2545341 (Director Office), 2545677 (Training & Placement)

For Email: login_id@mnnit.ac.in

"List of CUG contact numbers of all officials of Motilal Nehru National Institute of Technology Allahabad"

ACADEMIC DEPARTMENTS

 

 

 

 

 

Applied Mechanics

 

 

 

 

 

Dr. S. J. Pawar

Professor & Head

C-05

1200

1705

hamd

Sri Sangam lal (Office)

Senior Assistant

---

1201

---

 

Dr. K. K. Shukla (on leave)

Professor

A-18

1203

1618

kkshukla

Dr. Anuj Jain

Professor

---

1204

---

anujjain

Dr. Ravi Prakash Tewari

Professor

C-51

1205

1751

rptewari

Dr. S. J. Pawar

Professor

C-05

1206

1705

sjpawar

Dr. Ramesh Pandey

Associate Professor

---

1207

---

ramesh

Dr. Akshoy Ranjan Paul

Associate Professor

C-20

1208

1720

arpaul

Dr. Abhishek Kumar

Associate Professor

C-08

1209

1708

abhishek

Dr. Ajaya Bharti

Associate Professor

C-47

1212

1747

abharti

Dr. Ashutosh Kumar Upadhaya

Associate Professor

C-58

1213

1758

ashutosh

Dr. Anindya Bhar

Associate Professor

C-64

1210

1764

anindyab

Dr. V. Murari

Associate Professor

IH-002

1211

---

vmurari

Dr. Vivek Kumar Patel

Asst. Professor

IH-203

1214

---

vivek

S.T.M. Lab

 

---

1215

---

 

Hydraulic Lab

 

---

1216

---

 

Computer Lab (First floor)

 

---

1219

---

 

Engineering Mechanics Lab

 

---

1218

---

 

 Material Science Lab

 

---

1221

---

 

Biotechnology

 

 

 

 

 

Dr. Shivesh Sharma

Professor & Head

C-49

1230

1749

 hbiod

Office

 

 

1231

 

 

Dr. Shivesh Sharma

 Professor

C-49

1232

1749

shiveshs

Dr. Anjana Pandey

 Professor

W-7

1233

1697

anjanap

Dr. Sangeeta Negi (Bora)

 Associate Professor

C-10

1234

1749

sn5

Dr. Nand Kumar Singh

 Associate Professor

C-23

1236

1723

nksingh

Dr. Vishnu Agarwal

Associate Professor

---

1235

---

vishnua

Dr. Manisha Sachan

Associate Professor

C-60

1237

1760

manishas

Dr. Seema Nara

Associate Professor

C-44

1238

1744

seemanara

Dr. Ashutosh Mani

Assistant Professor

---

1239

---

amani

Dr. Radha Rani Mewaram

 Assistant Professor

IH-006

1240

---

radharani

Dr. Ambak Kumar Rai

 Assistant Professor

IH-110

1241

---

ambakrai

Dr. Sameer Srivastava

 Assistant Professor

IH-307

1242

---

sameers

Dr. Sanjay Kumar

(On Leave)

 Assistant Professor

C-62

1243

1762

sanjaykr27

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chemical Engineering

 

 

 

 

 

Dr. Siraj Alam

Associate Prof.  & Head

C-16

1580

1716

hchemicald

Office

 

---

1581

---

 

Dr. Sadhana Sachan

Professor

B-08

1582

1658

sadhanas

Dr. Siraj Alam

Associate Professor

C-16

1584

1716

msalam

Dr. Sushil Kumar

Associate Professor

IH-202

1583

---

sushilk

Dr. Ankur Gaur

Assistant Professor

C-48

1585

1748

ankur

Dr. Harinder Singh

Assistant Professor

IH-207

1586

---

hsingh

           

Dr. Ashish N. Sawarkar

Assistant Professor

IH-309

1587

---

ansawarkar

Dr. Shabih-ul-Hasan

Assistant Professor

IH-106

1588

---

shasan

Dr. Suantak Kamsonlian

Assistant Professor

IH-201

1589

---

suantakk

CAD Lab

 

 

1590

        ---

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Civil Engineering

 

 

 

 

 

Dr. R.D. Gupta

Professor & Head

A-01

1300

1601

hced

Sri Ram Baran (Office)

Secretary

D-14

1301

1814

rbaran

Dr. S. K. Duggal

Professor

---

1303

---

shashi

Dr. R. P. Tiwari

Professor

---

1304

---

rpt

Dr. A.K. Sachan

Professor

A-22

1305

1622

sachan

Dr. A. K. Singh

Professor

A-12

1306

1612

aksingh

Dr. R. D. Gupta

Professor

A-16

1307

1616

rdg

Dr. R. C. Vaishya

Professor

---

1308

---

rcvaishya

Dr. Ram Pal Singh

Professor

A-2

1309

1602

rps

Dr. P. K. Mehta

Professor

B-20

1310

1670

pradeep11

Dr. Y. K. Gupta

 Professor

B-01

1311

1651

ykg

Dr. L. K. Mishra

 Professor

C-01

1312

1701

lkm

Dr. Rakesh Kumar

 Professor

C-17

1313

1717

rkpat

Dr. Raj Mohan Singh

 Professor

C-41

1314

1741

rajm

Dr. Kumar Venkatesh

Associate Professor

C-57

1317

1757

venkatesh

Dr. Gautam Ghosh

Associate Professor

C-22

1319

1722

goutam

Dr. Priya Ranjan Pal

Associate Professor

C-04

1321

1704

prpal

Dr. Varun Singh

Associate Professor

C-66

1322

1766

varun

Dr. Shalinee Shukla

Associate Professor

C-61

1324

1761

sshukla

Dr. Nek Ram Rawal

Associate Professor

B-23

1320

1673

nrrawal

Dr. Rama Shankar

Associate Professor

C-12

1323

1712

ramashanker

Dr. Hemant Kumar Pandey

Associate Professor

W-3

1318

1693

hkp

Dr. Kumar Pallav

Assistant Professor

D-8

1325

1808

kpallav

Dr. Debolina Basu

Assistant Professor

IH-209

1326

---

basud

Mr. Anupam Rawat

Assistant Professor

IH-211

1327

---

anupam

Mr. Vijay Kumar

Assistant Professor

IH-301

1328

---

vkr

Mr. Vishwajeet Pratap Singh

Assistant Professor

IH-310

1329

---

vps15783

Env. Lab

 

---

1330

---

 

Survey Lab

 

---

1331

---

 

Geotech. Lab

 

---

1332

---

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chemistry

 

 

 

 

 

Dr. Ashutosh Pandey

Associate Professor   & Head

W-07

1280

1697

hchemd

Office

 

---

1281

---

---

Dr. P. K. Dutta

Professor

A-11

1283

1611

pkd

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dr. S. S. Narvi

Professor

A-4

1284

1604

ssn

Dr. G. K. Mehrotra

Professor

---

1285

---

gkmehrotra

Dr. Ashutosh Pandey

Associate Professor

W-7

1287

1697

apandey

Dr. Tamal Ghosh

Associate Professor

B-12

1286

1662

tamalghosh

 

 

 

 

 

 

Computer Science and Engineering

 

 

 

 

 

Dr. Anil Kumar Singh

Professor & Head

A-08

1350

1608

hcsed

Office

 

---

1351

---

 

Dr. M. M. Gore

Professor

A-19

1353

1619

gore

Dr. Suneeta Agarwal

Professor

A-10

1354

1610

suneeta

Dr. R. S. Yadav

Professor

B-17

1355

1667

rsy

Dr. Neeraj Tyagi

Professor

B-07

1356

1657

neeraj

Dr. Anil Kumar Singh

 Professor

A-08

1359

1608

ak

Dr. D. K.Yadav

 Professor

C-07

1361

1707

dky

Dr. D. S. Kushawaha

 Professor

C-21

1358

1721

Dsk

Sri Rajesh Tripathi

Associate Professor

C-59

1357

1759

rajeshtcsed

Sri Manoj Wariya

Associate Professor

C-03

1360

1703

wairya

Dr. Anoj Kumar

Associate Professor

C-25

1363

1725

anojk

Dr. Mayank Pandey

Associate Professor

C-55

1362

1755

mayankpandey

Dr. Krishn Kumar Mishra

Assistant Professor

C-38

1365

1738

kkm

Dr. Ranvijay

Assistant Professor

IH-101

1366

---

ranvijay

Dr. Rupesh Kumar Dewang

Assistant Professor

IH-001

1367

---

rupeshdewang

Dr. Pragya Dwivedi

Assistant Professor

IH-302

1369

---

pragyadwi86

Dr. Divya Kumar

Assistant Professor

IH-303

1370

---

divyak

Dr. Dushyant Kumar Singh

Assistant Professor

D-11

1371

1811

dushyant

Mr. Dinesh Singh

Assistant Professor

IH-102

1372

---

dinesh_singh

Dr. Shashank Srivastava

Assistant Professor

---

1373

---

shashank12

Ms. Shashwati Banerjea

Assistant Professor

---

1374

---

shashwati

Dr. Rajitha B.

Assistant Professor

D-10

1375

1810

rajitha

Sri Pankaj Sikka

STA

---

1376

---

 

Smt. Anju Jha

TA

---

1378

---

 

Gate, Design Centre

 

---

1379/1381

---

 

IGNOU Office

 

---

1380

---

 

Electronics and Communication Engineering

 

 

 

 

 

Dr. (Smt.) V. Bhadauria

Professor & Head

A-5

1450

1605

helexd

Office

 

---

1451

---

 

Dr. Sudarshan Tiwari

Professor

---

1453

---

stiwari

Dr. Rajeev Tripathi

Professor & Director MNNIT Allahabad

Dir. Res.

1002/

1454

1600

rt

Dr. Haranath Kar

Professor

A-3

1455

1603

hnkar

Dr. V. K. Srivastava

Professor

C-11

1456

1711

vinay

Dr. Vijaya Bhadauria

Professor

A-5

1457

1605

vijaya

Dr. Amit Dhawan

Professor

B-3

1458

1653

dhawan

Dr. R. K. Nagaria

Professor

B-13

1459

1663

rkn

Dr. Vijay Shankar Tripathi

 Professor

---

1460

---

vst

Dr. Ram Awadh Mishra

 Professor

B-4

1461

1654

ramishra

Mr. Asim Mukherjee

Associate Professor

C-30

1462

1730

asimmkj

Dr. Arvind Kumar

Associate Professor

C-42

1463

1742

arvindk

Dr. V. Krishna Rao K.

Associate Professor

C-46

1465

1746

rao

Dr. Basant Kumar

Associate Professor

C-15

1466

1715

singhbasant

Dr. Arun Prakash

Associate Professor

IH-111

1468

---

arun

Dr. Y. K. Prajapati

Associate Professor

D-16

1469

1816

yogendrapra

Dr. Manish Tiwari

Associate Professor

C-52

1470

1752

mtiwari

Dr. Sanjeev Rai

Associate Professor

---

1471

---

srai

Dr. Santosh Kumar Gupta

Associate Professor

C-37

1475

1737

skg

Sri Rajeev Gupta

Assistant Professor

C-34

1464

1734

rajeevg

Dr. Shweta Tripathi

Assistant Professor

C-54

1467

1754

shtri

Dr. Vadthiya Narendar

Assistant Professor

IH-109

1472

---

vadthiya

Dr. P. Karuppanan

Assistant Professor

IH-107

1473

---

pkaru

Mr. Mohammad Kaifi

Assistant Professor

---

1474

---

mkaifi

Telematics/ Communication Lab

 

---

1476

---

 

VLSI Lab

 

 

1478

 

 

Electrical Engineering

 

 

 

 

 

Dr. Paulson Samuel

Professor & Head

B-19

1400

1669

heed

Sri A.V Pathak (office)

Senior Asst.

D-14

1401

1814

 

Dr. Vineeta  Agrawal

Professor

A-7

1402

1607

vineeta

Dr. R. K. Singh

Professor

A-24

1404

1624

rksingh

Dr. R. K. Tripathi

Professor

B-18

1405

1668

rktripathi

Dr. Shubhi Purwar

Professor

B-22

1406

1672

shubhi

Dr. Paulson Samuel

 Professor

B-19

1408

1669

paul

Dr. Asheesh Kumar Singh

 Professor

A-13

1409

1613

asheesh

Dr. Rajesh Gupta

Professor

C-39

1410

1739

rajeshgupta

Dr. Richa Negi

Professor

---

1412

---

richa

Dr. Nand Kishor

Associate Professor

C-53

1411

1753

nandkishor

Dr. Nitin Singh

Associate Professor

C-40

1413

1740

nitins

Dr. S. R. Mohanty

Associate Professor

C-36

1414

1736

soumya

Mr. Navneet Kumar Singh

Assistant Professor

C-24

1415

1424

navneet

Dr. Deepak Kumar

Assistant Professor

IH-208

1416

---

deepak_kumar

Dr. Niraj Kumar Choudhary

Assistant Professor

IH-210

1417

---

niraj

Dr. M. Venkatesh Naik

Assistant Professor

W-02

1418

1692

venkateshn

Electrical Machine Lab

 

---

1419

---

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Humanities & Social Sc.

 

 

 

 

 

Dr. Niroj Banerji

Professor & Head

---

1290

---

hssd

Office

 

---

1291

 

 

Dr. Niroj Banerji

Professor

B-27

1292

1677

nbanerji

Dr. Ambalika Sinha

Professor

---

1293

---

ambalika_sinha

Dr. Rajesh Kumar Shastri

Associate Professor

C-09

1294

1709

rkshastri

Dr. Jyotsana Sinha

Associate Professor

---

1295

---

jyotsna

Dr. Ravindra Tripathi

Associate Professor

---

1296

---

ravindra

 

 

 

 

 

 

Department of Mathematics

 

 

 

 

 

Dr. Manoj Kumar

Professor & Head

 

1250

 

hmathd

Office

 

 

1251

 

 

Dr. Shiv Dutt Kumar

Professor

B-06

1252

1656

sdt

Dr. S. N. Pandey

Professor

C-19

1255

1719

snpandey

Dr. Pankaj Srivastava

Professor

C-29

1253

1729

pankajs

Dr. Manoj Kumar

Professor

C-06

1254

1706

manoj

Dr. Mukesh Kumar

Associate Professor

C-2

1256

1702

mukesh

Dr. Pitam Singh

Associate Professor

C-31

1258

1731

pitams

Dr. Sahadev Padhye

Associate Professor

C-26

1257

1726

sahadeo

Dr. Gorakh Nath

Associate Professor

IH-008

1259

---

gnath

Dr. Pramod Kumar Yadav

Associate Professor

W-1

1261

1691

pramodky

Dr. Buddakkagari Vasu

Assistant Professor

IH-104

1260

---

bvasu

Dr. Surabhi Tiwari

Assistant Professor

---

1262

---

surabhi

 

 

 

 

 

 

Department of    Mechanical Engineering

 

 

 

 

 

Dr. A. D. Bhatt

Professor & Head

A-9

1500

1609

hmed

Office

 

 

1501

 

 

Dr. R. K. Srivastava

Professor

A-23

1504

1623

rks

Dr. Rakesh Narain

Professor

A-27

1505

1627

narainr

Dr. Vinod Yadava (on leave)

Professor

A-26

1506

1626

vinody

Dr. A. D. Bhatt

Professor

A-09

1535

1609

abhatt

Dr. H. S. Goyal

Professor

---

1509

---

hsg

Dr. Ravi Prakash

Professor

B-14

1510

1664

rprakash

Dr. K. N. Pandey

Professor

B-15

1511

1665

knpandey

Dr. S. K. Poddar

 Professor

B-5

1512

1655

skpoddar

Dr. Mukul Shukla

 Professor

B-10

1513

1660

mukulshukla

Dr. Rajeev Srivastava

 Professor

B-21

1514

1671

rajmnnit

Dr. Avanish Kumar Dubey

 Professor

B-24

1515

1674

avanish

Dr. M. K. Khurana

 Professor

B-02

1516

1652

khurana

Dr. Audhesh Narain

Associate Professor

---

1517

---

anarayan

Dr. Samir Saraswati

Associate Professor

C-13

1518

1713

samir

Dr. S. B. Mishra

Associate Professor

C-65

1520

1765

sbmishra

Dr. Venkateswara Rao Komma

Associate Professor

C-18

1521

1718

kvrao

Dr. Praveen Kumar Agarwal

Associate Professor

---

1522

---

pka

Dr. Rabindra Kumar Patel

Associate Professor

C-56

1523

1756

rkpatel

Dr. Dharmendra Kumar Shukla

Associate Professor

---

1524

---

dkshukla

Dr. Manish Gupta

Associate Professor

C-50

1528

1750

mgupta

Dr. Jagadish Chandra Mohanta

Associate Professor

IH-308

1527

---

jcmohanta

Dr. Vandana Agrawal

Assistant Professor

C-27

1519

1727

vandana

Dr. Pragya Shandilya

Assistant Professor

IH-206

1525

---

pragya20

Dr. Rahul Dev

Assistant Professor

IH-305

1526

---

rahuldusrya

Mr. Manoj Kumar Gupta

Assistant Professor

IH-004

1529

---

 mkgupta

Mr. Sunil Kumar Gupta

Assistant Professor

IH-205

1530

---

 sunilg

Mr. Jitendra Narayan Gangwar

Assistant Professor

IH-011

1531

---

 jgangwar

Mr. Bireswar Paul

Assistant Professor

IH-003

1532

---

bipaul

Mr. Bhore Skylab Pavalas

Assistant Professor

---

1533

---

skylabpbhore

Mr. Binayaka Nahak

Assistant Professor

IH-010

1534

---

 

Mechanical Workshop

 

 

 

 

 

Dr. Audhesh Narayan

Coordinator

---

1539

---

coordinator-mew

Workshop Gate

 

---

1540

---

 

Sri Satanand Yadav

Foreman

C-35

1541

1735

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Department of  Physics

 

 

 

 

 

Dr. Arvind Agrawal

Professor & Head

---

1265

---

hphyd

Office

 

 

1266

 

 

Dr. P. P. Sahay

Professor

A-15

1267

1615

ppsahay

Dr. Sanjay Chaubey

Professor

A-6

1268

1606

schaubey

Dr. S. N. Pandey

Professor

B-29

 1269

1679

snp

Dr. Arvind Agrawal

Professor

 

 

 

 arvind

Dr. Animesh Kumar Ojha

Associate Professor

C-67

1272

1767

animesh

Dr. Naresh Kumar

Associate Professor

C-14

1271

1714

nsisodia

Physics Lab

 

---

1273

---

 

GIS Cell

 

 

 

 

 

Dr. Suneeta Agarwal

Chairperson

A-10

1340

1610

suneeta

Office

 

---

1341

---

 

Ms. Sonam Agarwal

Assistant Professor

---

1342

---

sonam

Dr. Ramji Dwivedi

Assistant Professor

IH-007

1343

---

ramjid

Dr. Manohar Yadav

Assistant Professor

IH-306

1344

---

ssmyadav

 

 

 

 

 

 

School of Management Studies

 

 

 

 

 

Dr. G. P. Sahu

Professor & Head

C-45

1550

1745

hsms

Office

Senior Assistant

----

1551

----

---

Dr. P. R. Agrawal

Professor

----

1552

----

pra

Dr. Geetika

Professor

----

1553

----

geetika

Dr. Tanuj Nandan

Professor

B-25

1554

1675

tanuj

Dr. G. P. Sahu

Professor

C-45

1555

1745

gsahu

Dr. Tripti Singh

Associate Professor

---

1556

---

tripti

Dr. Piyali Ghosh

(on leave)

Assistant Professor

C-32

1557

1732

piyali

Dr. Vibhuti Tripathi

Associate Professor

---

1558

---

vibhuti

SMS Gate

 

---

1559

---

 

TELEPHONE DIRECTORY

Direct in Dialing No: 0532+227+Extention Number

Phone: 0532 - 2545404/07, 2540233, 2545729

Fax Nos: 0532-2545341 (Director Office), 2545677 (Training & Placement)

For Email: login_id@mnnit.ac.in

"List of CUG contact numbers of all officials of Motilal Nehru National Institute of Technology Allahabad"

"Click Here for Contact Details for Academic Departments"

Name

Designation

Res. No.

Ext. Number (Office)

Ext. Number (Residence)

login_id

ADMINISTRATION

 

 

 

 

 

Reception/Enquiry

 

---

1000

---

 

Prof. Devendra Pratap Singh, Distinguished Professor, IIT (BHU), Varansai

Chairman, BOG

---

1001

---

 

Prof. Rajeev Tripathi

Director

Dir. Res

1002

1600

director

Sri Nirmal Shukla

Senior Secretary

D-1

1003

1801

secretary

Director office

 

---

1004

---

 

Sri Satyajeet Kumar

Asst. Registrar (Director Office)

D-15

1007

1815

satyajeet.ar

Dr. Shivesh Sharma

O. S. D.

C-49

1005

1749

shiveshs

HEADS OF DEPARTMENTS

 

 

 

 

 

Dr. S. J. Pawar

Applied Mechanics

C-05

1200

1705

hamd

Dr. Shivesh Sharma

Biotechnology

C-49

1230

1749

hbiod

Dr. Manoj Kumar

Mathematics

 C-06

1250

 1706

hmathd

Dr. Arvind Agarwal

Physics

---

1265

---

hphyd

Dr. Ashutosh Pandey

Chemistry

W-7

1280

1697

hchemd

Dr. Siraj Alam

Chemical Engineering

C-16

1580

1716

hchemicald

Dr. Niroj Banerji

Humanities & Social Sciences

B-27

1290

1676

hssd

Dr. R.D. Gupta

Civil Engineering

A-01

1300

1601

hced

Dr. Anil Kumar Singh

Computer Science and Engineering

A-08

1350

1608

hcsed

Dr. Paulson Samuel

Electrical Engineering

B-19 

1400

1669

heed

Dr. (Smt.) V. Bhadauria

Electronics and Communication Engineering

A-5

1450

1605

helexd

Dr. A. D. Bhatt

Mechanical Engineering

A-9

1500

1609

hmed

Dr. G. P. Sahu

School of Management Studies

C-45

1550

1745

hsms

Dr. Suneeta Agarwal, Chairman

GIS Cell

A-10

1340

1610

suneeta

DEANS

 

 

 

 

 

Academic Affairs

 

 

 

 

 

Dr. R. K. Tripathi

Dean

---

1044

---

academics

Dr. R. M. Singh

Dy. Dean

C-41

1045/

1314

1741

rajm

Sri U. S. Sharma

Dy. Registrar

---

1047

---

ussharma

Smt. Manisha Yadav

Asst. Registrar (Academic)

---

1051

---

manishar

Dr. K. N. Pandey

Chairperson, SDPC

B-15

1511

1665

knpandey

Dr. Amit Dhawan

Chairperson, SMPC

B-3

1458

1653

dhawan

Dr. R. P. Singh

Chairperson, SUGC

 A-2

 1309

1602

rps

Dean (Academic) Office Gate

 

----

1052

---

 

Dr. Pramod Kumar Yadav

F. I., Examination Cell

W-1

1050

1691

examcell

Exam cell office

 

 

1048

 

 

Dr. Ranvijay

F. I., Admission Cell

C-68

1048

1768

admissioncell

SNFCE

 

 

 

 

 

Dr. Vijay Shanker Tripathi

Faculty In-Charge

---

      1029

---

fisnfce

 

 

 

 

 

 

Research and Consultancy

 

 

 

 

 

Dr. Geetika

Dean (R & C)

---

1033

---

deanrc

Dr. Y. K. Prajapati

Dy. Dean

   D-16

1469

       1816

yogendra

Office

 

 

1034

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Students' Welfare

 

 

 

 

 

Dr. K. N. Pandey

Dean

A-17

1038

1617

deansw

Dr. Abhishek Kumar

Dy. Dean

C-08

1209

1708

abhishek

Dr.Animesh Ojha

Associate Dean

C-67

1272

1767

animesh

Office

 

---

1039

---

 

Planning & Development

 

 

 

 

 

Dr. M. M. Gore

Dean

A-19

1032

1619

deanpd

Dr. Arvind Kumar

Dy. Dean

C-42

1463

1742

arvindk

Office

 

 

1032

 

 

Faculty Welfare

 

 

 

 

 

Prof. P. R. Agarwal

Dean

---

1303

 

deanfw

Dr. Naresh Kumar

Dy. Dean

 C-14

1271

1714

nsisodia

Dean (Resource Generation and
International Affairs)

 

 

 

 

 

Dr. Ajay Kumar Singh

Dean


1040/1306

1619

aksingh

Training & Placement

 

 

 

 

 

Dr. Rakesh Narain

Professor In-charge

A-27

1061

1627

placements

Dr. Tanuj Nandan

Faculty In-charge

B-25

1554

1675

tanuj

Office

 

 

1062

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

III Cell

 

 

1151

 

 

Dr. Manish Gupta

Faculty In-charge

C-50

1528

1750

mgupta

Mr. Mohd. Danish Ansari (A.R)

Nodal Officer

[SC/ST/OBC/PWD and Minorities]

 

1030

 

danishar

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dr. Sushil Kumar

O.C NCC & CTO

 

1583

 

 

National Cadet Corps

[N.C.C.] Office

 

---

1161

---

---

Public & Media Relations [PMR] Cell

 

 

 

 

 

Dr. Shwetank Parihar

Asst. Registrar

 

1021

---

shwetankar

 

 

 

 

 

 

Registrar

 

 

 

 

 

Dr. Sarvesh K. Tiwari

Registrar

---

1011

---

registrar

Registrar Office

 

---

1012

---

 

Main Office (Establishment)

 

---

1013

---

 

Sri Gyanendra Tiwari

Asst. Registrar (Establishment)

---

1027

---

gktiwari

Internal Auditor     

  

Room-I

Room-II

---

1015

1016

---

 

Sri Manas Agarwal

Asst. Registrar (Recruitment)

---

1027

---

manas

Sri Pramod Dwivedi

Legal Assistant

---

1018

---

 

Accounts Section

 

 

 

 

 

Dr. Shwetank Parihar

Dy. Registrar (Accounts)

----

1021

----

shwetankar

Sri A. B. Singh

Superintendent (SG-II)

---

1023

---

 

Office

 

---

1022

---

 

Sri Sailendra Kr. Gaur

Salary Section

---

1024

---

 

Auditor (External)

 

---

1025

---

 

Faculty In charge Purchase (FIP)

 

 

 

 

 

---

Faculty In-charge

---

---

---

fip

Dr. S. R. Mohanty

A.F.I.

C-36

1414

1736

soumya

F I P Office

 

 

1057

 

 

Sri Ashwani Agarwal

Central Store

 G-49

1058

      ---

 

Proctor Office

 

 

 

 

 

Dr. R. K. Singh

Chief Proctor

A-24

1972

1624

deansw

Dr. D. K. Yadav

 Dy. Chief Proctor

C-07

1361

1707

dky

 

 

 

 

 

 

House Allotment Committee

 

 

 

 

 

Prof. Haranath Kar

Chairman

A-3

1455

1603

 hnkar

Civil Maintenance

 

 

 

 

 

           

Dr. Ramesh Pandey

F. I. Civil Maintenance

 

1207

 

ramesh

Sri Manish Kumar

Executive Engineer

 

1067

 

manishee

Office

Civil Maint. (College)

 

1069

 

 

 

Civil Maint. (Colony)

 

1070

 

 

Sri Sanjay Singh

J. E.

---

1071

---

ssingh

Sri Sanjay Yadav

Assistant (SG-II)

G-61

1075

1881

 

Electrical Maintenance

 

 

 

 

 

Dr. Nitin Singh

F. I. Elect. Maint.

C-40

1413

1740

nitins

 

 

 

 

 

 

Er. A. K. Singh

Engineer

D-13

1077

1813

aks661

Sri K. N. Singh

A. E. (Electrical Maintenance)

 D-09

1078

1809

 

Sri Amar Singh

Superintendent/store (Electrical)

G-33

1079/1083

1853

amarsingh

33 KVA Sub Station

---

---

1080

---

---

Pump House

----

---

1081

---

---

Generator Room/

Electrical Complaints

---

---

1082

---

---

EPABX

 

 

 

 

 

Dr. V. Krishna Rao K.

O. C. Communication

C-46

1465

1746

rao

Er. A. K. Singh

Engineer

D-13

1077

1813

aks66

Sri Rama Shanker

Senior Technician

---

1086

---

rshanker

EPABX Room/Telephone complaints

 

 

1086

 

 

Warden Team, Hostels

 

 

 

 

 

Prof. Vijaya Bhadauria

Chief Warden, Girls’ Hostel

 A-5

 1457

 1605

vijaya

Prof. Shiv Dutt Kumar

Chief Warden, Boys’ Hostel

 B-6

1252

1656

sdt

Chief Warden Office

 

 

1116,

1117

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PG Hostel

 

 

 

 

 

Dr. Animesh Kr. Ojha

Warden

C-67

1272

1767

animesh

Dr. Vijay Kumar

Warden

IH-301

1328

---

vkr

Office

   

1121

 

 

Gate

 

 

1121

 

 

S. N. Girls Hostel, K. N. Girls Hostel & IH-B

 

 

 

 

 

Dr. Rajitha B

Warden (SNGH &   IH-B)

D-10

1375

1810

rajitha

Dr. Raha Rani Mewaram

Warden (SNGH &   IH-B)

IH-006

1240

---

Radharani

Dr. Shalinee Shukla

Warden (KNGH)

 C-61

1324

1761

sshukla

Dr. Manisha Sachan

Warden (KNGH)

 C-60

1237

1760

manishas

SNGH Office/Gate

 

 

1123

 

 

KNGH Office/Gate

 

 

1126

 

 

M. M. Malviya Hostel

 

 

 

 

 

Dr. V. P. Singh

Warden

IH-310

1325

----

vps15783

Dr. Ramji Dwivedi

Warden

IH-007

1343

---

ramjid

Sri Anant Kumar Tiwari

Senior Assistant

G-71

1129

1891

---

P. D. Tandon Hostel

 

 

 

 

 

Dr. Ranvijay

Warden

IH-101

1366

---

ranvijay

Dr. Navneet Kr. Singh

Warden

 C-24

1415

1724

navneet

Sri Vinod Kumar

Senior Assistant

---

1131

---

---

B. G. Tilak Hostel

 

 

 

 

 

Dr. Basant Kumar

Warden

C-15

1466

1715

singhbasant

Dr. Niraj Kumar Choudhary

Warden

---

---

---

 

Office

Senior Assistant (SG-I)

G-73

1133

 

---

S. V. Patel Hostel

 

 

 

 

 

Dr. Manish Gupta

Warden

 C-50

1528

1750

mgupta

Dr. Dushyant Kumar Singh

Warden

D-11

1371

1811

dushyant

Office

 

---

1135

---

---

R. N. Tagore Hostel

 

 

 

 

 

Dr. Ashutosh Pandey

Warden

W-7

1287

1697

apandey

Dr. Sameer Srivastava

Warden

IH-307

1242

---

sameers

Sri Amrit Lal

Senior Assistant (SG-I)

G-22

1137

1842

---

C.V. Raman Hostel

 

 

 

 

 

Dr. Ambak Rai

Warden

IH-110

1241

---

ambakrai

Dr. Y. K. Prajapati

Warden

 D-16

1469

1816

yongendrapra

Office

 

---

1139

---

---

Gate, Tagore & Raman Hostels

 

 

1140

 

 

Delegacy

 

 

 

 

 

Dr. Pitam Singh

Warden

C-31

1258

1731

pitams

Swami  Vivekananda  Boys' Hostel

 

 

 

 

 

Dr. Harinder Singh

Warden

---

---

---

---

Dr. Naresh Kumar

Warden

 C-14

1271

1714

nsisodia

Dr. Sahadeo Padhye

Warden

 C-26

1257

1726

sahadeo

Dr. Divya Kumar

Warden

IH-303

1370

 

divyak

Mr. Manohar Yadav

Warden

IH-306

1344

 

ssmyadav

Office

 

 

1118

 

 

Services

 

 

 

 

 

Vijaya Bank, MNNIT Allahabad

 

----

1155

----

 

Health Centre

 

----

1089

----

 

Dr. Shailendra Kr. Mishra

Medical Officer

B-09

1088

1659

mishra.734

Reception, Health centre

 

 

1089

 

 

EPABX System, Heath Centre

 

 

1091

 

 

Executive Development Centre (EDC)

 

 

1093

 

edc

Dr. Shivesh Sharma

O.C., E.D.C

C-49

1232/1230

1749

shiveshs

Office/ Reception

 

 

1093

---

 

EPABX System EDC

 

 

1094

---

 

Authorities under RTI Act- 2005

 

 

 

 

 

Dr. Shivesh Sharma

Central Public Information Officer

C-49

1005/

1232

1749

pio

Sri Ritesh Kumar Sahu

Central Assistant Public Information Officer

G-63

1104

1883

rs0773

Dr. K. N. Pandey

Transparency Officer

B-15

1511

1665

knpandey

Prof. Rajeev Tripathi,

Director

First Appellate Authority

Director Resi.

1002

1600

director

P.I.O Office

 

 

1146

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Student Activity Centre (SAC)

 

 

1098

 

 

Dr. Rajesh Gupta

President

C-39

1410

1739

rajeshgupta

Dr. S. P. Verma

SAS Officer

W-06

1099

1696

spv

SAC Office

---

---

1098

---

 

Gymkhana

 

---

1099

---

 

Vehicle Section

 

 

 

 

 

Dr. K. N. Pandey

O. C. Vehicles

B-15

1511

1665

knpandey

Sri Anil Kumar

Asst. SG-I

D-12

1451

1812

 

Office

 

 

1102

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Library

 

 

 

 

 

Dr. Neeraj Tyagi

Chairman, LLRC

B-07

1459

1657

neeraj

Dr. Anindya Bhar

Faculty In-charge

C-64

1555

1764

anindyab

Sri Ritesh Kumar Sahu

Dy. Librarian

G-63

1104

1883

ritesh

Sri Arvind K Singh

Asst. Librarian

---

1106

---

arvindksingh

Office

 

 

1106

 

 

TEQIP

 

 

 

 

 

Dr. Naresh Kumar

Coordinator, TEQIP-II & TEQIP-III

C-14

1271

1714

nsisodia

Alumni Office

 

 

1160

 

 

Assistant Registrar

 

 

 

 

 

Dr. Shwetank Parihar

Asst. Registrar (Accounts)

 

1021

---

shwetankar

Sri Mohd. Danish Ansari

Asst. Registrar (Purchase)

 

1030

---

danishar

Smt. Manisha Yadav

Asst. Registrar (Academic)

 

1051

---

manishar

Sri Gyanendra Tiwari

Asst. Registrar (Establishment)

 

1027

---

gktiwari

Sri Manas Agrawal

Asst. Registrar (Recruitment)

 

1027

---

manas

Sri Satyajeet Kumar

Asst. Registrar

(Director Office & Dean (R & C) office)

D-15

1007

1815

satyajeet.ar

Security (LIONS)

 

 

 

----

 

Dr. Shwetank Parihar

Officer In-charge, Security

---

1021

---

shwetankar

Saraswati Gate

 

 

1110

 

 

Security Gate (Colony)

 

----

1111

----

 

Security Gate (Ganga Gate)

 

----

1112

----

 

Security Gate (Director Residence)

 

 

1113

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Computer Centre

 

 

 

 

 

Dr. Mayank Pandey

Coordinator

C-55

1440/1955

1755

 mayankpandey

Sri Abhay Singh

Programmer

C-63

1442

1763

abhay

Sri Shrikant

Technical Assistant (SG-I)

D-15

1443

1815

skant

Sri Trivikram

Technical Assistant (SG-I)

---

1444

---

tri

Sri Ashutosh K. Gupta

Technical Assistan

D-06

1445

1806

ashu

Gate, Computer Center

 

---

1441

---

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Network Maintenance

 

 

 

 

 

Sri Anurag Singh

Network Assistant

 

 1446

---

 

Sri Ambuj Kumar Mishra

 

 

1446

7376787899

 

Sri Sunil Kumar Yadav

 

 

     1446

9559545757

 

Sri Satish Kumar

 

 

     1446

 9721711951

 

Computer Maintenance (HP)

 

 

 

 

 

Sri Rahul Kapoor

 

 

1447

9721524911

 

Sri Arman

 

 

1447

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UPS Related

 

 

 

 

 

Sri R. K. Mohanty

Autometers Engg.

---

1613

9450632023

ups

Design Center

 

 

 

 

 

Prof. R. S.Yadav

 

B-17

1355

1667

 

Gate, Design Centre

 

 

1381

 

 

Office Assistant

 

----

1376

----

 

IGNOU Office

 

----

1380

----